Game Board List After Round 9

Written by on in Uncategorized with 0 Comments

18th European Team Chess Championship 2011

Board list after round 9 (exclusive forfeit points), sorted according to Performance, Rtg-O

Board 1
Rank Name Rtg Team Rp Rtg-O Pts G %
1 GM Adams, Michael 2734 ENG 2841 2675 6,5 9 72.2
2 GM Aronian, Levon 2802 ARM 2833 2692 5,5 8 68.8
3 GM Naiditsch, Arkadij 2712 GER 2794 2699 5 8 62.5
4 GM Topalov, Veselin 2768 BUL 2779 2699 5,5 9 61.1
5 GM Bologan, Viktor 2665 MDA 2769 2603 6,5 9 72.2
6 GM Sulskis, Sarunas 2577 LTU 2725 2600 6 9 66.7
7 GM Beliavsky, Alexander G 2617 SLO 2723 2680 5 9 55.6
8 GM Giri, Anish 2714 NED 2723 2680 5 9 55.6

Board 2
Rank Name Rtg Team Rp Rtg-O Pts G %
1 GM Grischuk, Alexander 2752 RUS 2837 2696 5,5 8 68.8
2 GM Almasi, Zoltan 2707 HUN 2809 2616 6 8 75.0
3 GM Gashimov, Vugar 2757 AZE 2792 2667 6 9 66.7
4 GM Sutovsky, Emil 2696 ISR 2765 2624 5,5 8 68.8
5 GM Meier, Georg 2659 GER 2758 2678 5,5 9 61.1
6 GM Cheparinov, Ivan 2650 BUL 2748 2668 5,5 9 61.1
7 GM Shirov, Alexei 2705 ESP 2729 2634 5 8 62.5
8 GM Laznicka, Viktor 2703 CZE 2705 2662 4,5 8 56.3

Board 3
Rank Name Rtg Team Rp Rtg-O Pts G %
1 GM Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar 2733 AZE 2866 2646 7 9 77.8
2 GM Karjakin, Sergey 2763 RUS 2745 2643 4,5 7 64.3
3 GM Akopian, Vladimir 2681 ARM 2723 2628 5 8 62.5
4 GM Bartel, Mateusz 2653 POL 2696 2571 6 9 66.7
5 GM Fridman, Daniel 2661 GER 2692 2649 4,5 8 56.3
6 GM Carlsson, Pontus 2502 SWE 2689 2548 5,5 8 68.8
7 IM Neiksans, Arturs 2502 LAT 2682 2557 6 9 66.7
8 GM Vajda, Levente 2584 ROM 2675 2580 5 8 62.5

Board 4
Rank Name Rtg Team Rp Rtg-O Pts G %
1 GM Morozevich, Alexander 2762 RUS 2775 2650 4 6 66.7
2 GM Sargissian, Gabriel 2671 ARM 2754 2588 6,5 9 72.2
3 GM Gustafsson, Jan 2633 GER 2732 2630 4,5 7 64.3
4 GM Jones, Gawain C B 2635 ENG 2706 2581 6 9 66.7
5 GM Brunello, Sabino 2575 ITA 2700 2559 5,5 8 68.8
6 GM Balogh, Csaba 2662 HUN 2689 2548 5,5 8 68.8
7 GM Illescas Cordoba, Miguel 2609 ESP 2661 2604 3,5 6 58.3
8 GM Stocek, Jiri 2600 CZE 2647 2604 5 9 55.6

Board 5
Rank Name Rtg Team Rp Rtg-O Pts G %
1 GM Bauer, Christian 2641 FRA 2797 2546 6,5 8 81.3
2 GM Olafsson, Helgi 2531 ISL 2786 2420 4,5 5 90.0
3 GM Postny, Evgeny 2640 ISR 2762 2569 6 8 75.0
4 GM Skoberne, Jure 2533 SLO 2663 2591 3 5 60.0
5 GM Nepomniachtchi, Ian 2730 RUS 2656 2606 4 7 57.1
6 GM Stellwagen, Daniel 2627 NED 2653 2596 3,5 6 58.3
7 GM Efimenko, Zahar 2702 UKR 2628 2585 4,5 8 56.3
8 GM Arizmendi Martinez, Julen Luis 2568 ESP 2570 2570 2,5 5 50.0

18th European Women’s Team Chess Championship 2011

Board list after round 9 (exclusive forfeit points), sorted according to Performance, Rtg-O

Board 1
Rank Name Rtg Team Rp Rtg-O Pts G %
1 IM Muzychuk, Anna 2557 SLO 2782 2338 8,5 9 94.4
2 GM Lahno, Kateryna 2549 UKR 2632 2474 5 7 71.4
3 GM Dzagnidze, Nana 2516 GEO 2593 2498 5 8 62.5
4 GM Kosintseva, Nadezhda 2546 RUS 2524 2444 5,5 9 61.1
5 GM Socko, Monika 2479 POL 2505 2425 5,5 9 61.1
6 GM Danielian, Elina 2507 ARM 2488 2445 5 9 55.6
7 IM Milliet, Sophie 2386 FRA 2477 2397 5,5 9 61.1
8 GM Peng, Zhaoqin 2379 NED 2465 2422 4,5 8 56.3

Board 2
Rank Name Rtg Team Rp Rtg-O Pts G %
1 GM Kosintseva, Tatiana 2526 RUS 2559 2366 6 8 75.0
2 WGM Zawadzka, Jolanta 2326 POL 2524 2383 5,5 8 68.8
3 WGM Videnova, Iva 2297 BUL 2482 2357 6 9 66.7
4 IM Ciuksyte, Dagne 2327 ENG 2446 2253 6 8 75.0
5 IM Mkrtchian, Lilit 2469 ARM 2424 2344 5,5 9 61.1
6 WIM Ozturk, Kubra 2239 TUR 2416 2291 6 9 66.7
7 IM Javakhishvili, Lela 2475 GEO 2392 2349 4,5 8 56.3
8 WGM Michna, Marta 2382 GER 2382 2302 5,5 9 61.1

Board 3
Rank Name Rtg Team Rp Rtg-O Pts G %
1 IM Ushenina, Anna 2463 UKR 2538 2345 6 8 75.0
2 WIM Ohme, Melanie 2361 GER 2521 2270 6,5 8 81.3
3 IM Gunina, Valentina 2514 RUS 2440 2338 4,5 7 64.3
4 WGM Stojanovic, Andjelija 2280 SRB 2396 2294 4,5 7 64.3
5 WGM Majdan Gajewska, Joanna 2386 POL 2392 2342 4 7 57.1
6 WGM Guichard, Pauline 2305 FRA 2385 2305 5,5 9 61.1
7 IM Lanchava, Tea 2320 NED 2331 2288 4,5 8 56.3
8 WIM Mammadova, Gulnar 2290 AZE 2316 2266 4 7 57.1

Board 4
Rank Name Rtg Team Rp Rtg-O Pts G %
1 GM Kosteniuk, Alexandra 2439 RUS 2575 2345 5,5 7 78.6
2 IM Khurtsidze, Nino 2440 GEO 2573 2322 6,5 8 81.3
3 WGM Szczepkowska-H., Karina 2379 POL 2513 2320 6 8 75.0
4 WIM Bulmaga, Irina 2334 ROM 2468 2302 6,5 9 72.2
5 WIM Fakhiridou, Ekaterini 2180 GRE 2343 2293 4 7 57.1
6 WIM Hernandez Estevez, Yudania 2284 ESP 2328 2187 5,5 8 68.8
7 Cemhan, Kardelen 1881 TUR 2295 2193 4,5 7 64.3
8 IM Gaponenko, Inna 2435 UKR 2285 2342 2,5 6 41.7

Board 5
Rank Name Rtg Team Rp Rtg-O Pts G %
1 WGM Pogonina, Natalija 2451 RUS 2518 2278 4 5 80.0
2 IM Muzychuk, Mariya 2460 UKR 2468 2327 5,5 8 68.8
3 IM Melia, Salome 2392 GEO 2460 2302 5 7 71.4
4 WIM Jelica, Mara 2234 CRO 2441 2075 4,5 5 90.0
5 WGM Nikolova, Adriana 2286 BUL 2340 2238 4,5 7 64.3
6 WGM Leconte, Maria 2282 FRA 2332 2260 3 5 60.0
7 IM Gara, Anita 2340 HUN 2329 2227 4,5 7 64.3
8 WGM Voicu Jagodzinsky, Carmen 2300 ROM 2290 2290 3 6 50.0

http://euro2011.chessdom.com/board-list-after-round-9/

About the Author

About the Author: .

Subscribe

If you enjoyed this article, subscribe now to receive more just like it.

Subscribe via RSS Feed

Leave a Reply

Top